La fete de la musique en Grece

9 contributions / 0 nouveau(x)
Dernière contribution
profil sans photo
La fete de la musique en Grece

Bonjour,

voici le programme de la fete de la musique en Grece pour ceux que ca interesse :

ATHENS GIANNITSA IOANNINA KATERINI SERRES TRIKALA

-----------------------------

ATHENS

Monday, June 19

Benaki Museum (Pireos st.) – Classical Music

Opening : 20:30

Works by : W.A. Mozart

Serenade No. in B flat major for 13 winds “ Gran Partita” KV 361

City of Athens - Symphonic Orchestra

Direction : Andreas Tselikas

Wednesday, June 21

ATHENAEUM - International Cultural Centre MARIA CALLAS (in front of Thissio’s station)

Opening: 00:00 - 02:30 (outdoor)

02.30 - 04.30: “Music for Gods and Humans”: classical music ‘Maria Callas’ hall (indoor)

08:00 - 14:00: Romantic music and songs from all over the world (vocal music)

19:00 - 24:00: “Music for Gods and Humans”: Greek songs and jazz (outdoor)

Kotzia Square - Opening Stage

Opening: 17:30

Electree

3 Wishes

Ouzo the Band

Empty

Cibelle (Brazil)

Sigmatropic

Palyrria & Special Guests: Los Tsirkos

Dzihan & Kamien & VJ Superb Surface (Austria)

Technopolis - Jazz Trad

Opening: 17:30

Andreas Gomozias Quartet

Mickey Pantelous

Vassilis Rakopoulos

Hos Quartet

Equinox

The Happy Dog Project

Erik Truffaz Ladyland Quartet feat. Mounir Troudi (Switzerland)

Benaki Museum (Pireos st.) – Opera Gala

Opening: 20:30

Works by Puccini and Verdi

Soprano : Sonia Milenkovitch

Tenor : Yiannis Christopoulos

Symphonic Orchestra & Mixed Choir – City of Athens

Choir Direction : Stavros Beris

Musical Direction : Eleftherios Kalkanis

National Garden – Traditional & Popular Music (CANCELLED)

Opening: 17:30

Sed Nove

Fabrizio Lobasso (Italy)

Christos Thessalonikefs – Dimitris Katrantsiotis

7Bo4

Greek Music Workshop– City of Athens

Klafthmonos Square – Music Day with Sonik

Opening: 17:30

Marvin Odd

Modrec

Folder

Simon Bloom

Night on Earth

Victory Collapse

Bolek & Lolek

Monika

Dfault

Vassilis Goudaroulis

Mavili Square – Music Day with Pins

Opening: 18:00

Novox

Out of time VJs feat. Chevy

Klinik

Mud Max (Mr Statik & Motek)

Koumoudourou Square – New Street Music

Opening : 17:30

MIROr

Aera Patera

Jam Session

Monastiraki – Drums and Street Theatre

Opening: 19:00

Percussion by the Music and Theatrical Department of the National Metsovio Polytechnic
(Conductor: Vassilis Vasilatos)

French Institute – Paysages Musicaux (Soundscapes)

Opening: 19:00

Nosferatu

Intravenus

Goya’s Dream

Dr. Atomik

Commercial Centre – Drums Parade

Opening: 12:00

Percussion by the Music Department fo the National Metsovio Polytechnic
(Conductor: Vassilis Vasilatos)

Ermou pedestrian Street (between Asomaton st. & Pireos st.) Beats & BMX – Skate Park

Opening - Skate Park : 12:00 - 24:00

Opening– Beats : 17:30

HUISH

Freedom Of Speech & Bitman

Best Radio Dj

Black Athena Sound System

Syntagma Square – African Dance & Drums

Opening : 19:00

Seli Kanou Group

Gazohori – Right to Housing

Opening : 19:00

Drums by the 87th Public School’s pupils

Planning of play area: drawings, models, video material, photographic material

Thursday, June 22

Kotzia Square – Up to Electro

Opening: 17:30

Parallel Worlds

Transistor

Zebra Tracks

Sugah Galore

Teknic Old Skool (France)

Milto Eph

Birdy Nam Nam (World DMC Champions Team – France)

Technopolis - World Reggae Funk

Opening: 17:30

Rebeethoven

Percussion Stories (Conductor: Vassilis Vasilatos)

Iristho en Parodo

Professor Shank

Dr. Vodkatini

Salvador Sango (Nigeria)

Sharp Ties

National Garden – Songs and Choirs (CANCELLED)

Opening: 16:00

Children’s Choir – Artistic Music Academy, Gymno-Evias

Traditional Choir – Artistic Music Academy, Gymno-Evias

Children’s Choir – Nafplio Municipality

Children’s Choir – Aspropyrgo’s Public Music Academy

Children’s Choir – Cultural Center – Corinth Municipality

Klonovskaia Elizaveta (voice) – Larisa Zixareba (accordion)

Niki Demiri (voice) – Kimon Maragoudakis (piano)

Nelly Semitekolo (piano) - Constantis Sfetsas (violoncello)

Women’s Choir “Protoklitos” – Salamina

Municipal Choir – Spata

Choir ‘Diafonia’

Klathmonos Square – Music Day with Athens Voice

Opening: 17:30

Elxis

Dread Astaire

Callas

Mary and the Boy

FILM

Rodes

Stamatis Kraounakis with Spira Spira

Ermou pedestrian Street (between Asomaton st. & Pireos st.) Beats & BMX - Skate Park

Hours – Skate Park : 12:00 – 24:00

Opening– Beats : 17:30

DJ Fresh (S. Africa)

DJ WhoaMi, Dark Riders & Propaganda

El Pap Chico (Human Beat Box Show)

Soulbro

Friday, June 23

Kotzia Square – Dance

Opening: 17:30

V- ROX

Yosebu

Cyanna

ION

Ricochet & VJ Paul Davis

SCSI-9 (Russia)

Gpal

Hybrid Live excession.co.uk (U.K.)

ILION

Organization : Cultural Centre – City of Ilion & IlionRockLive

Ilion’s Streets - Traditional Bands, Ethnic Music, Jazz and Rock

Opening : 21:00

Greek and African Music

top

GIANNITSA

Wednesday, June 21

Giannitsa’s pedestrian street – Town Bands Meeting

Opening:11:00

City of Giannitsa’sTown Band, Army’s Band

Thessaloniki’s City Neapoli’s Town Band

Municipality of Elassona’s Town Band

24 hours Special tribute to music by Public Radio Giannitsa (99,2 FM)

Town Hall – Guitars Meeting

Opening: 19:00

George Foudoulis, Yiannis Andronoglou, Yiota Siskou

Vassilis Besevegis, Theodoros Gougousoudis

Centre

Opening: 20:00

Saint Noise

Kotzamandres

Eez 1821

Rock-Latin Trio

Kostas Tilaberidis Solo, Song – Guitar

NAJA

Post office Square

Opening: 20 :30

Musical team, Public Music Academy ‘Alexandriou’ – Giannitsa

Duetto, George Dimitriadis (oud) - Anna Vergou (song)

Cherchez la Femme

Lyre players from Black Sea

Agathovoulou Street

Opening:20:30

DJ Meeting

Babis Karabidas, Christos Boudrislis, Petros Kouemtzidis, Kostas Kapousoudis, Christina Stoforidou, Christiana Patsiou, Natassa Hadjikonstandinou, Yiannis Radef, Dimitris Sotiriou, Tasos Tatoglou, Yiannis Magos, Vangelis Lazaris, Kostas Klokidis, Dimitris Bairaktaris, George Karatzas, Georgia Tsamaldoupi, Stavros Konstantinidis

Opening : 21:30

RAP, HIP HOP Bands

RMCS (MCs : SNK 11 and SANZ 33)

AfisicosMC

Ivo

Gimic

Skullpeas

Bars in town – Music Happenings

Opening: 23:30

top

KATERINI

Wednesday, June 21

Open Theatre – city of Katerini – Show’s Official Overture

Opening : 21:00

Student’s and Teacher’s Symphonic orchestra

Works by W.A. Mozart (250 years after his birth): ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’ (A Little Night Music) in G major KV 525, Symphony No 20 in C major KV 133

“Axion Esti”, extract from the work by Mikis Theodorakis

Soloist: Dimitris Pratsinakis – (M.S.K.)

European Music High School Choir – Katerini ‘s Music School

Music Direction: Panagiotis Diamantis

Thursday, June 22

Open Theatre – city of Katerini – Concert by music ensembles

Opening: 21:00

Byzantine Dance - ‘Odes pano apo tin Poli’

Musical Direction : Lazaros Tsorbatzidis – (M.S.K.)

Pontic Music Orchestra – Songs of the Black Sea

Music Direction : Efthymios Lolosidis - (M.S.K.)

Traditional Greek Music Orchestra – "Pieria Stavrodromi Mousikon Politismon"

Music Direction : Adonis Thanouris – (M.S.K.)

Rebetika and Smyrnaika Song Orchestra, Madolinata : ‘Singing Yesterday‘

Music Direction : Panagiotis Lybanovnos - (M.S.K.)

Monday, June 26

Open Theatre – Municipality of Katerini

Opening: 21:00

Theatre in School – Theatric Monologues

Texts by Dario Fo – Anton Chekhov (by the Music School Theatric Ensemble)

Direction: Haris Amanatidis

top

IOANNINA

Wednesday, June 21

Mavili Molos Square – World Music Stage

Opening: 21:30

OPUS 4 (France) & Nikos Papadiotis

Salvador Sango (Nigeria)

Tango Ardiente

Trita Rata

Katsari Park – Rock stage

Opening: 21:30

Crossroads

Rock bites

Hungman’s Rope

Rock Label

George Gakis & Junior Troublemakers

Thursday, June 22

Cultural Centre – City of Ioannina – Music Dance Parade

Opening: 21:30

‘Dancing the Music’ – Bikeli Dance School

top

SERRES

Monday, June 19

Eleftherias Square – Music from All Over the World

Opening: 21:30

Concert by the Serres Music High School

Tuesday, June 20

Boem Pedestrian Street – Photographic Expositions

Opening: 12:00

“Photocompositions 2006 ‘Taxidia’ (‘Journeys’)”

Photographic Team ‘Polytechno’

Eleftherias Square – Pan-Hellenic Choir Festival

Opening: 21:30

Photographic Exposition “Summer and Music”

N.E.P.O.S., Painters from Serres, N. Serres Plastic Art Association, Plastic Art Atelier ‘Artio’

DEPKA’s Top floor – French Music Night

Opening: 21.30

French Friendship’s Association

Wednesday, June 21

Eleftherias Square – Pan-Hellenic Choir Festival

Opening: 21:30

“Maximio” Cultural Centre Byzantine Choir (in front of the Metropolitan church)

Byzantine Choir “Ioasaf Dionisiakis” (in front of the Prefecture)

“Koula’s Acropolis” (ancient hill) - Music Workshop’s Concert

Opening: 21:30

24 hours non stop music program by RODON FM 95 dedicated to European Music Day

The City’s bars celebrate The “European Music Day”

Aegli, Amman, En Serres, New York, Quida, Splendid

Thursday, June 22

Music School Theatre – Classical Music Concert, Symphonic Orchestra

Serres Music High School

Opening: 21:00

DEPKA’s top floor – International Music Happenings

Opening: 21:00

Serres Private Foreign Languages Centers Association

Bar ‘I Kaviri’ – Music ‘Sto Perithorio mias Avlis’

Opening: 21:30

Friday, June 23

Imaret Square – Klidonas Celebration (Local Custom)

Opening: 19:00

Small Theatre - Rock Festival

Opening: 21:30

top

TRIKALA

Wednesday, June 21

Matsopoulos Windmill

Opening: 21:00

Melina Aslanidou – Trikala’s Greek Music Orchestra DEKA with the participation of young artists

Participation of the Social Intervention Centre

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

T'as pas les cinémas ?

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

Bonjour Tsirigo,

Y a qu`a demander

http://dir.forthnet.gr/4-0-en.html

Pour le festival Athenes 2006

En Anglais
http://www.hellenicfestival.gr/site/even...

En Grec
http://www.hellenicfestival.gr/site/inde...

Pour les films en Francais a Athenes :

Palais Royal ! ,2005, de Valérie Lemercier avec Valérie Lemercier, Lambert Wilson, Catherine Deneuve

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné Aigli, kipos Zappeiou, 2103369369.
Jeudi à mercredi : 20.45 et 23.00

- Quartier Exarheia
Ciné Riviera, Baltetsiou 46, 2103837716, 2103844827.
Jeudi à mercredi : 20.45/ 23.00

- Quartier Halandri Holargos
Cine Odeon Avan (plein air), Kifissias 234 et Lukourgou 3, 2106715905.
Jeudi à mercredi: 20.50/ 23.00

- Quartier Glyfada Vouliagmeni
Ciné Glyfada (plein air), Zeppou 14, place Xenophontos, 2109650318.
Jeudi à mercredi : 20.50/ 23.00

La double vie de Véronique, 19991, de Krzysztof Kieslowski avec Irène Jacob, Aleksander Bardini, Halina Gryglaszewska

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné Athinaia Refresh Cinemas, Haritos 50 (Metro Evangelismos), 2107215717.
Jeudi à mercredi : 21.00/ 23.00

- Quartier Gazi - Psirri
Ciné Psirri Famous Grouse, Sarri 40-44 (derrière le théâtre Apothiki), 2103247234.
Jeudi à mercredi : 21.00/ 23.00

- Quartier Ambelokoipi
Ciné Ellinis, Av. Kifissias 29, 2106464009.
Jeudi à mercredi : 21.00/ 23.00

Caché, 2005 de Michael Haneke, avec Daniel Auteuil et Juliette Binoche
- Quartier Ilion - Petroupoli
Ciné Petroupolis, Av Petroupoleos 168, 2105012391.
Jeudi : 23.00

- Quartier Halandro Holargos
Ciné Amiko, Epidavros et Androutdou 20, 2106815532, 2106826372.
Lundi à mercredi : 20.50 et 23.00

La marche de l'empereur, 2004 de Luc Jacquet

- Quartier du Pirée
Ciné Nikaia, Thibon 245, 2104934390.
Lundi et mardi: 22.45

Deux ou trois choses que je sais d'elle, 1967, de Jean Luc Godard

- Quartier de Daphni - Ilioupoli
Ciné Mélina Mercouri, Av. Eirinis 50, 2109919818.
Mardi : 21.00 et 23.00

J'embrasse pas, 1991 avec Emmanuelle Béart et Philippe Noiret

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné le Asty, Korai 4 (metro Panepistimio), 2103214775, 2103221925.
Vendredi : 18.00

Le couperet, 2005 de Kostas Gavras avec José Garcia et Karine Viard

- Quartier Pangrati
Ciné Oasis, Pratinou 7, 2107244015.
Lundi à mercredi : 20.50/ 23.00

Le mari de la coiffeuse, 1990 de Patrice Leconte avec Jean Rochefort

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné le Asty, Korai 4 (metro Panepistimio), 2103214775, 2103221925.
Mercredi : 18.00

Le pornographe, 2001 de Bertrand Bonello avec Jean-Pierre Léaud, Jérémie Renier, Dominique Blanc

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné le Asty, Korai 4 (metro Panepistimio), 2103214775, 2103221925.
Jeudi : 18.00

Romance, 1999, de Catherine Breillat

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné le Asty, Korai 4 (metro Panepistimio), 2103214775, 2103221925.
Samedi : 20.00

La belle noiseuse, 1991 de Jacques Rivette avec Emmanuelle Béart, Jane Birkin et Michel Piccoli

- Quartier Kolonaki
Ciné le Asty, Korai 4 (metro Panepistimio), 2103214775, 2103221925.
Vendredi : 22.00

@+

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

Et les théatres...

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

Pour le theatre il y a les forums, les blogs la vie est un theatre et tout le monde participe avec son degres d`humour...

@+

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

Et pour les Bouzoukias...?

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

EH bien Tsirigo ! on craque !

Allez bientot les vacances....et la rentree, et les impots...et les greves...et...et..et...on recommence.

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

Tu t'énerves pour pas grand chose, je me suis dit, comme il post sur tout et sur rien, pourquoi pas demander, mais bon je me suis trompé voilà tout, toi aussi tu as tes limites comme tout le monde, c'est humain...

profil sans photo
Re: La fete de la musique en Grece

Bonjour Tsirigo,

je m`enerve pas je fais diversion !

En postant a tout va sur tout je vous evite des prises de tetes avec votre ami a tous MR O et les sujets turcs...

Humour bien sur

@+

Ça pourrait aussi vous intéresser...